• Class C LOCATION GIRLS SCHOOL TIME   BOYS SCHOOL TIME
    2011
    2010
    2009
    Missoula
    Helena
    Missoula
    Kelley McCafferty
    Mackenzie O'Dore
    Mackenzie O'Dore
    Belt/Centerville
    Joliet
    Joliet
    19:17
    18:51
    18:43
     
    Doug Raymer
    Luke Stevenson
    Gavin Owens
    Darby
    Joliet
    Ennis
    15:49
    16:32
    15:33
    2008 Missoula Mackenzie O'Dore Joliet 19:15   Ryan Ketterling Joliet 15:42
    2007 Helena Shannon Young Harrison 20:00   Ryan Ketterling Joliet 16:09
    2006 Helena Morgan Streeter Rygate 20:24   Terrann Guardipee Great Falls Central 15:58
    2005 Missoula Niclole Tams Lincoln 20:44   Zach Nordahl Rapelje/Rygate 16:31
    2004 Helena Samantha Halko Centerville 20:58   John Ricardi Gardner 16:49
    2003 Missoula Megan Young Harrison 19:55   E.J. Aims Back Heart Butte 17:18
    2002 Helena Lois Ricardi Manhattan Christian 20:15   John Ricardi Manhattan Christian 16:39
    2001 Helena Lois Ricardi Manhattan Christian 20:15   Aaron Smith Kremlin/Gildford 15:41
    2000 Helena Lois Ricardi Manhattan Christian 19:49   Craig Wildham Belt 15:42
    1999 Helena Casey Campbell Lincoln 19:05   Aaron Smith Kremlin/Gildford 15:37
    1998 Helena Christin Smith Kremlin/Gildford 19:21   Travis Stehman Kremlin/Gildford 14:55*
    1997 Helena Joy Ricardi Manhattan Christian 19:50   Travis Stehman Kremlin/Gildford 15:27
    1996 Helena Kendra Milburn Cascade 20:00   Travis Stehman Kremlin/Gildford 15:35
    1995 Helena Shauna Roy Cascade 20:19   J.R. Bremmer Heart Butte 15:46
    1994 Helena Jaci Ogden Cascade 19:53   J.R. Bremmer Heart Butte 15:46
    1993 Helena Joy Sailer Willow Creek 19:14   J.R. Bremmer Heart Butte 15:54
    1992 Helena Jennier Salcid Joliet 20:13   J.R. Bremmer Heart Butte 16:15
    1991 Helena Vanessa Guardipee Valier 20:06   Rufus Strange Owl Busby 16:25
    1990 Helena Tammy Horn Heart Butte 19:31.0   Ben Graham Highwood 15:44.0
    1989 Helena Vanessa Guardipee Valier 18:47   Ben Graham Highwood 15:54
    1988 B-C Helena Nanette Nelson Poplar 19:18.0   Rob Edwards Harrison 16:22.0
    1987 B-C Helena Christine Mount Wolf Point 18:21*   David Young Joliet 15:27
    1986 Helena Kallie Ryti Terry 18:40   Roger Fisher Frazer 15:26
    1985 Helena Kallie Ryti Terry 12:00   Roger Fisher Frazer 15:36.0
    1984 Butte Patrice Anthony Centerville 12:38.4   Dennis Four Bear Brockton 16:07.0
    1983 Helena Patrice Anthony Centerville 12:00.6   Joe Beatty Seeley Swan 15:18
    1982 Billings Patrice Anthony Centerville 12:09.1   Joe Beatty Seeley Swan 15:43.9
    1981 B-C Great Falls Celsea Bowman Frenchtown 13:14.0   Joe Beatty Seeley Swan 16:56.0
    1980 B-C Helena Celsea Bowman Frenchtown 12:58.1   Dana Goes Ahead Plenty Coup 15:48.1
    1979 B-C Great Falls Jennifer Red Fox Labre 13:25.0   Dana Goes Ahead Plenty Coup 16:28.0
    1978 B-C Helena Jennifer Red Fox Labre 12:45.7   Bernie Wesser Peerless 16:55.6
    1977 Great Falls Deb Susong Gardiner 15:01.0   Russell Sheffield Ennis 16:54.0
    1976 Helena Diane Tucker Frenchtown 12:55.7   Jon King Mashua 16:24.0
    1975 Great Falls Julie Cash Rapelje 09:45.8   Reed Firemoon Frazer 13:53.6
    1974 Helena Kathy Estes Philipsburg 08:40.6   Larry Novak Shephard 12:15.1
    1973 Billings Kathy Estes Philipsburg 09:59.5   Pete Haraden Gardiner 12:44.0
    1972 Helena Gayle Hunt Hot Springs 09:35.6   Pete Haraden Gardiner 12:44
    1971 Great Falls Gayle Hunt Hot Springs 09:41.7   Glen Friesen Frazer 10:18
    1970 Missoula         Glen Friesen Frazer 11:08.8
    1969 Billings         Jarvis Yellowrobe Busby 10:49.5
    1968 Billings         Den Devries Roberts 10:59.8
Last Modified on October 25, 2011