• Boys Champions                                                                                    Girls Champions
    2008 Hunter Azure            Poplar                                16:05                     Emily Morehouse       Glasgow        18:22
    2009 Jimmy Martin            Dodson                              16:47                     Jami Johnson             Glasgow        20:24
    2010 Chance Hyatt            Culbertson/ Bainville         17:11                     Jami Johnson             Glasgow        19:20
    2011 Kyle Olsen                 Poplar                                15:54                     Nicole Arnold             Malta             19:56
    2012 Chance Hyatt            Culbertson/Bainville          16:42                     Anica Wagner             Circle             21:49               
    2013 Chance Hyatt            Culbertson/Bainville          16:54                     Kenzie Keil                 Plentywood    22:42
    2014 Tristan Sun Rhodes   Culbertson/Bainville          17:39                    Sierra Summers         Wolf Point       21:11
    2015 No High School Meet                                                                        No High School Meet
    2016 Merlin McKean           Glasgow                           17:30                     Riley MacDonald       Poplar            21:03
    2017 Ellis McKean              Glasgow                           16:23                     Charlee Longtree       Poplar            20:44
    2018 Hudson Atkinson        Poplar                               16:08                     Allie Azure                 Poplar             20:02        
    2019 Wilson Overby            Glasgow                           17:27                     Annie Kaul                 Plentywood     20:12
    2020 Sam Smith                  Richey/Lambert               16:53                      Annie Kaul                 Plentywood     20:07
     
    Team Champions
    Boys                                        Girls
    2008 Poplar                              2008 Glasow
    2009 Glasgow                          2009 Glasgow
    2010 Culbertson/Bainville         2010 Glasgow
    2011 Culbertson/Bainville         2011  Malta
    2012 Culbertson/Bainville         2012  Poplar
    2013 Culbertson/Bainville         2013 Circle
    2014 Culbertson/Bainville         2014 Glasgow
    2015 No High School Meet       2015 No High School Meet
    2016 Glasgow                           2016 Glasgow
    2017 Glasgow                           2017 Glasgow 
    2018 Glasgow                           2018 Glasgow
    2019 Glasgow                           2019 Glasgow
    2020 Wolf Point                         2020 Custer County
    2021 No meet                            2021 No meet
Last Modified on January 20, 2022