• 2006-2007 High School Cross Country
    Inaugeral Season
     
    Roster
                   Grade        State Place
    Jackson Bolstad       9                22nd   18:54
    Jake Reynen           10               58th    24:26
    Andrea Damm         10               33rd   25:57
     
    2006 Class C Boys State Team Results: Helena
    1 Gardiner       17   2 4 11 28 39
    2 Great Falls    37   1 7 29 33
    3 Joliet         39   3 16 20 38 45
    4 Plenty Coups   44   5 15 24 53 55 
    5 Harrison       61   13 21 27 61
    6 Lincoln        66   17 19 30 
    7 Belt           70   9 26 35 36 44 
    8 Dodson         71   14 23 34 40 43
    9 Drummond       72   6 25 41 46 49
    10 Winnett       99   8 32 59
    11 Frazer       126   37 42 47 48 50
    Brockton     NO SCORE 12
    Culbertson   NO SCORE 22 58
    Hays & Lodge Pole NO SCORE 18 60
    Rapelje High School NO SCORE 10 31
     
    2006 All-State: Class C Boys
    1 15:58 TERRAN GUARDIPEE        GFC           Senior
    2 16:11 FORD SMITH              Gardiner      Junior
    3 16:33 RYAN KETTERLING         Joliet        Sophomore
    4 16:50 DAVID YOUNG             Gardiner      Senior
    5 17:13 MATTHEW SPOTTED BEAR    Plenty Coups  Senior
    6 17:18 ALEX ADLER              Drummond      Senior
    7 17:24 NATHAN HENRY            GFC           Senior
    8 17:29 SHY IVERSON             Winnett       Sophomore
    9 17:34 SAM KEASTER             Belt          Freshman
    10 17:37 EB NORDAHL             Rapelje       Junior
    11 17:41 COLTON XAVIER          Gardiner      Sophomore
    12 17:44 THEO CROWE             Brockton      Senior
    13 17:54 THERON HAMILTON        Harrison      Sophomore
    14 17:54 TRAVIS AZURE           Dodson        Senior
    15 18:00 RUMRAL DECRANE         Plenty Coups  Junior
     
    2006 Class C Girls State Team Results: Helena
                             
     1  Belt High      18         2   4  12  20  30            
     2  Lincoln         28         3   8  17  21                
     3  Harrison        34         6  13  15  18                           
      4  Joliet           44        11  14  19  24                         
      5  Ryegate       57         1  25  31                             
     6  Winnett         68        16  23  29                                
     7  Dodson/        87        10  37  40  43                           
     8  Heart Butte    89        22  28  39                               
    9  Drummond    102        27  34  41                             
    10  Frazer         115        35  36  44                              
       Brockton    NO SCORE    26  38                                   
     Culbertson   NO SCORE    33                                        
        Gardiner   NO SCORE     5                                        
     
    2006 All-State: Class C Girls
    1     20:24   MORGAN STREETER         Ryegate    12
    2     20:54   BRYANNA GONDEIRO       Belt         11
    3     21:04   NICOLE TAMS                  Lincoln      12
    4     21:08   TAYLOR CUMMINGS         Belt             9                         
    5     21:08   AUSTIN SMITH                 Gardiner     9            
    6     21:20   SAGE GUSTAFSON            Harrison       9
    7     21:21   CRYSTAL DEBOO               Valier         12              
    8     21:23   JESSIKA EISKANT              Lincoln       11             
    9     21:32   JOCELYN SULLIVAN            GFC          11
    10     21:34  TRISTEN KIENENBERGER   Dodson    9  
    11     21:40   MICHAELA O'DORE           Joliet          11     
    12     21:45   RENAE HEPFNER             Belt            9        
    13     21:46   ROBIN GUSTAFSON         Harrison     10
    14     21:59   SARAH YAGER                Joliet           12 
    15     22:03   KAYSHA YOUNG             Harrison       11
    Outstanding Runner: Jackson Bolstad
     
Last Modified on August 29, 2010