• 2007-2008 Cross Country
     
    Roster
     
    Jake Reynen     11      Andrea Damm     11
    Jackson Bolstad 10      Megan Gourneau  10
    Fred Lester     10      Morgan Martell  9
    Wenden Martell  10
    Andy Nelson     9
    Trevor Waagen   9
    Lee Damm        9
     
    2007 Outstandoying Runners
    Boys: Jackson Bolstad
    Girls: Morgan Martell
    Most Improved Runner: Trevor Waagen
     
    2007 Class C Boys State: Helena 
    1 WINNETT       26   3 5 18 22 41
    2 JOLIET        33   1 9 23 31 33
    3.GARDINER      36   2 10 24 37 40
    4 ENNIS         40   6 7 27 51
    5 PLENTY COUPS  44   11 13 20 30 43
    6 RAPELJE       69   4 21 44
    7 CULBERTSON  79  16 28 35 39 64
    8 GREAT FALLS C 86   15 25 46 52 66
    9 ARLEE         91   8 26 57 67 73
    10 VALIER       94   12 34 48 59 65
    11 LINCOLN     118   29 42 47 75
    12 BELT        123   36 38 49 63 69
    13 HARRISON    127   14 32 81
    14 DODSON      175   19 74 82
    15 DRUMMOND    199   58 61 80
    16 HAYS-LODG   208   55 70 83 85

    2007 All State Runners: Class C Boys

    1 16:09 RYAN KETTERLING JOLIET
    2 17:03 FORD SMITH GARDINER
    3 17:07 SHY IVERSON WINNETT
    4 17:29 EB NORDAHL RAPELJE
    5 17:37 SAM DEMBEK WINNETT
    6 17:52 GAVIN OWENS ENNIS
    7 17:57 GAGE OWENS ENNIS
    8 17:58 KYLE FELSMAN ARLEE
    9 17:59 JOHN SONGSTAD JOLIET
    10 18:02 COLTON XAVIER GARDINER
    11 18:07 MELTON SPOTTED BEAR, JR. PLENTY COUPS
    12 18:07 CHAD BULL CHILD VALIER
    13 18:14 RUMEAL DECRANE PLENTY COUPS
    14 18:16 THERON HAMILTON HARRISON
    15 18:19 DILLON O'FALLON GREAT FALLS CENTRAL CATHOLIC
     
    2007 Class C Girls State: Helena 
     
    1 BELT           13   2 5 6  12 23
    2 JOLIET         23   4 8 11 16 30
    3 HARRISON       47   1 17 29 43
    4 LINCOLN        61   13 15 33
    5 HEART BUTTE    67   14 21 32
    6 WINNETT        79   7  26 46 53
    7 CULBERTSON   89   3  41 45
    8 GREAT FALLS C  93   10 35 48 51
    9 SAVAGE        102   22 38 42
    10 PLENTY COUPS 106   18 36 52 54
    11 GRANITE      106   20 37 49

    2007 All State Runners: Class C Girls

    1 20:00 SHANNON YOUNG HARRISON
    2 20:25 MARIAH GONDEIRO BELT/CENTERVILLE
    3 20:55 MORGAN MARTELL CULBERTSON
    4 20:59 MICHAELA O'DORE JOLIET
    5 21:09 RENAE HEPFNER BELT/CENTERVILLE
    6 21:19 BRYANNA GONDEIRO BELT/CENTERVILLE
    7 21:25 TRISTANY BROWNING WINNETT
    8 21:35 MACKENZIE O'DORE JOLIET
    9 21:46 JESSICA PASKE DRUMMOND
    10 21:46 JOCELYN SULLIVAN GREAT FALLS CENTRAL CATHOLIC
    11 21:48 STACY RIEB JOLIET
    12 21:56 TAYLOR CUMMINGS BELT/CENTERVILLE
    13 22:13 JESSIKA EISKANT LINCOLN
    14 22:20 KITTY VANCE HEART BUTTE
    15 22:34 HANNAH FIELDS LINCOLN
Last Modified on August 31, 2010